TUESDAY, MAY 14

Silver Birch Express Award Logo

NOMINEE WORKSHOPS

*Download autographing pamphlet and give to readers before you arrive.

Attending Nominee & all are autographing

  • ATTENDING AUTHORS 
    • Boobies – Nancy Vo
    • The Journal of Anxious Izzy Parker – Alma Fullerton
    • Mehndi Boy – Zain Bandali & Jani Balakumar
    • The Nguyen Kids 03 The Mystery of the Painted Fan – Linda Trinh
    • Rock? Plant? Animal?: How Nature Keeps Us Guessing – Etta Kaner & Brittany Lane
    • Tadpoles – Matt James
  • Unable to attend:
    • Deep, Deep Down: The Secret Underwater Poetry of the Mariana Trench – Lydia Lukidis
    • Salma Writes a Book – Danny Ramadan
    • The Secret Pocket – Peggy Janicki
    • The Skull (Canadian Edition): A Tyrolean Folktale – Jon Klassen
Silver Birch Fiction Award Logo

NOMINEE WORKSHOPS

*Download autographing pamphlet and give to readers before you arrive.

Attending Nominee & all are autographing

  • ATTENDING AUTHORS 
    • Apartment 713 – Kevin Sylvester
    • Berani – Michelle Kadarusman
    • The Boy Who Woke The Sun – A. T. Woodley
    • The Case of the Rigged Race (A Mighty Muskrats Mystery) – Michael Hutchinson
    • Gnome is Where Your Heart Is – Casey Lyall
    • Jude Saves the World – Ronnie Riley
    • Swept Away: Ruth Mornay and the Unwanted Clues – Natalie Hyde
    • The Umbrella House – Colleen Nelson
  • Unable to attend:
    • The Big Sting – Rachelle Delaney
    • PAWS: Mindy Makes Some Space – Nathan Fairbairn

WEDNESDAY, MAY 15

Red Maple Award Logo

NOMINEE WORKSHOPS

*Download autographing pamphlet and give to readers before you arrive.

Attending Nominee & all are autographing

  • ATTENDING AUTHORS 
    • Autumn Bird and the Runaway – Melanie Florence/Richard Scrimger
    • Beatrice and Croc Harry – Lawrence Hill
    • A Bucket of Stars – Suri Rosen
    • The Fort – Gordon Korman
    • The Last Saxon King: A Jump in Time Novel, Book One – Andrew Varga
    • Seekers of the Fox: Thieves of Shadow, Book 02 – Kevin Sands
    • Simon Sort of Says – Erin Bow
    • Squire – Nadia Shammas & Sara Alfageeh (Illustrator)
  • Unable to Attend
    • Into the Bright Open: A Secret Garden Remix – Cherie Dimaline
    • Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves: The Druid’s Call – E.K. Johnston (cancelled May 7)
White Pine Award Logo

NOMINEE WORKSHOPS

*Download autographing pamphlet and give to readers before you arrive.

Attending Nominee & all are autographing

  • ATTENDING AUTHORS 
    • Dragging Mason County – Curtis Campbell
    • Iz The Apocalypse – Susan Currie
    • Mall Goth – Kate Leth
    • Of Light and Shadow – Tanaz Bhathena
    • Pieces of Me – Kate McLaughlin
    • Then Everything Happens at Once – M-E Girard
    • Those Pink Mountain Nights – Jen Ferguson
  • Unable to attend:
    • Only This Beautiful Moment – Abdi Nazemian
    • As Long as the Lemon Trees Grow – Zoulfa Katouh
    • Funeral Songs for Dying Girls – Cherie Dimaline